Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natalia Nikolaevna Zakharenko

Born: 20 July 1938 Died: 29 November 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Wagner


Lists

279 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
193 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
192 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 24 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 23 comments

Natalie Wood Videos

Gypsy - Let Me Entertain You (Last Strip)

226 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Movie Legends - Natalie Wood

297 Views

Added 9 years ago


Natalie Wood - Moon Love

168 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

34 votes
30 votes
29 votes
28 votes
27 votes

Description: Natalie Wood was an American film and television actress best known for her screen roles in Miracle on 34th Street, Splendor in the Grass, Rebel Without a Cause, and West Side Story. After first working in films as a child, Wood became a successful Hollywood star as a young adult, receiving three Academy Award nominations before she was 25 years old. Wood began acting in movies at the age of four and at age eight was given a co-starring role with Maureen O'Hara in the classic Christmas film Miracle on 34th Street. As a teenager, her performance in Rebel Without a Cause (1955) earned her a nomination for the Academy Award for ... (more)
Tags: Actress (43), American (30), Brunette (28), Russian (9), Gorgeous (9), Beautiful (8), Born 1938 (7), Child Actor (5), Drowned (5), Russian Origin (4), Sultry (4), Oscar Nominee (4), Died 1981 (4), Petite (4), Female (4), Legend (3), Deceased (3), Movie Star (3), Murdered (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1115 Watched
2. West Side Story (1961)
Rating:
7.1
987 Watched
Rating:
7.9
672 Watched
Rating:
7.7
401 Watched
Rating:
7.5
188 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
6.4
69 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
5 own




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 4 days, 14 hours ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago
fubard2 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

django123 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Oligarque voted for 5 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Ukraine Amie Russie voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 1 month ago

time50 voted for an image 1 month ago

Slist posted 45 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Top Model voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 1962 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role NATALIE WOOD as Wilma Dean "Deanie" Loomis in SPLENDOR IN THE GRASS 1961 | dir: Elia Kazan 1956 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role NATALIE WOOD as Judy in REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE 1955 | dir: Nicholas Ray "


sinaia16 posted 2 images 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 13 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Slist posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted a image 5 months ago

Campagnola voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »