Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natalie Hershlag

Age: 42, born 9 June 1981

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 49 comments
416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
287 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 44 comments

Natalie Portman Videos

Casting Léon

2573 Views, 9 votes

Added 12 years ago


Natalie Portman: Behaving like a man is not feminism

896 Views, 6 votes, 1 comments

Added 7 years ago


Natalie Portman: nueva imagen de Dior

1151 Views, 4 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

183 votes
105 votes
102 votes
98 votes
89 votes

Description: With an Oscar before the age of 30, Natalie Portman has emerged as one of the most promising actresses of her generation. Born in Jerusalem, Israel on June 9, 1981, to an artist mother and doctor father, Portman moved to New York when she was three. Raised on Long Island, she was discovered by a modeling agent who signed her on the spot. Her modeling stint led to an audition for Luc Besson's Leon (or The Professional, as it was called in the United States). Due to her age (she was 12 when the film was cast), Portman was initially turned down for the lead role of Mathilda, a girl who asks a hit man (Jean Reno) to train her as an ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (80), Actress (76), Gorgeous (74), Israeli (30), Hot (27), Female (24), Cute (23), American (23), Brunette (22), Jewish (21), Intelligent (19), Born 1981 (17), Star Wars (16), Vegetarian (16), Talented (16), Black Swan (14), Oscar Winner (12), Pretty (12), Smart (12)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. V for Vendetta (2006)
Rating:
7.7
6610 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5744 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5311 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5163 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4081 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
617 Watched
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
Rating:
9.4
8 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
617 Watched
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
Rating:
9.4
8 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.9
1 want this




Update feed

pypy voted for an image 2 minutes, 48 seconds ago

Slist posted 4 images [View All] 23 hours, 12 minutes ago

darof voted for 11 images [View All] 23 hours, 26 minutes ago

doublewhammy voted for 3 images 1 day, 19 hours ago

Slist posted 14 images [View All] 1 day, 20 hours ago

Slist voted for an image 1 day, 20 hours ago
darof voted for 24 images [View All] 2 days, 3 hours ago

darof voted for an image 2 days, 4 hours ago
chuckbb voted for an image 2 days, 5 hours ago

django123 voted for an image 2 days, 9 hours ago
renegade007 voted for an image 2 days, 13 hours ago

renegade007 posted a image 2 days, 13 hours ago

darof voted for 10 images [View All] 3 days, 2 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 days, 5 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 days, 21 hours ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 5 days, 7 hours ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 days, 7 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 13 images [View All] 5 days, 18 hours ago

Soutien à Ukraine voted for an image 5 days, 23 hours ago

darof voted for 19 images [View All] 6 days, 5 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 6 days, 14 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (252 person items)

"8 images"


maxtor197022 voted for 10 images [View All] 6 days, 15 hours ago

davidtt voted for an image 6 days, 20 hours ago

Campagnola posted a image 6 days, 20 hours ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 6 days, 23 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 16 images [View All] 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 week ago
maxtor197022 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week ago

deigismon posted 2 images 1 week ago

jd00 voted for an image 1 week ago

darof voted for 5 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Slist posted 3 images 1 week, 2 days ago

django123 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago
tommymurphy voted for 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Slist posted 4 images 1 week, 3 days ago

tommymurphy voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago
tommymurphy voted for 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

darof voted for 5 images 1 week, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 week, 4 days ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 93 Next »