Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natalie Christine Horler

Age: 40, born 23 September 1981

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Moritz Raffelberg


Lists

44 votes
My TOP FEMALE SINGERS (49 items)
list by JStone
Published 11 years ago 7 comments
15 votes
Lizard Brain & Neo-Cortex - Ladies (175 items)
list by bluenettes
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Gorgeous Singers (218 items)
list by logymw
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
10 votes
Gave Birth in 2015 (254 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Natalie Horler (born 23 September 1981) is a German singer and television presenter. She is known as the lead singer of Eurodance and Eurotrance group Cascada. She is known to have a mezzo-soprano voice type and spans three octaves in her range. Early life and family Natalie Horler was born in Bonn, then West Germany. Her parents came from England and are of English heritage. They moved to West Germany in 1980. Her father, David Horler, is a jazz musician and her mother, Christine, is a foreign languages teacher. Horler grew up with her 2 siblings. Natalie soon began singing jazz songs in her father's studio as well as songs ... (more)
Tags: Dance (1), German (1), Singer (1), Cascada (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
13 Watched
2. Taff
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
3. Chartshow (2003)
Rating:
5
7 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
5. DAS!
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
logymw added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Gorgeous Singers (218 person items)
logymw 4 months, 1 week ago
texan 8 months ago
texan voted for 14 images [View All] 8 months ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 1 year ago
allemagne 1 year, 3 months ago
Chris Davies voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 6 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 6 months ago
Ricky F voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Natalie Christine Horler23 September 1981โ€ข 0 Albuns Released;โ€ข 0 Singles Released;โ€ข 0 Colaborations;โ€ข 0 Wins & 0 Nominations;Genres: Eurodance, Eurotrance & Electropop;Instruments: Vocals;With Cascada:โ€ข 4 Albuns Released;โ€ข 31 Singles Released;โ€ข 4 Colaborations;โ€ข 8 Wins & 8 Nominations;Genres: Eurodance;"


3DoctorWho 2 years, 3 months ago
MUZE 2 years, 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Natalie has 1 child:โ€ข Jamie Raffelberg"


mavis410 2 years, 9 months ago
Chris Davies posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

carnamau 2 years, 11 months ago
jonslist 3 years, 2 months ago
124 3 years, 11 months ago
goldthwait 4 years, 2 months ago
bt2 4 years, 2 months ago
yogibear1 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

yogibear1 4 years, 3 months ago
northernhokie 4 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation 5 years ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Smiler1 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago

Battleax 5 years, 10 months ago