Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natalie Maria Cole

Born: 6 February 1950 Died: 31 December 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (888 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 1 week ago 7 comments
29 votes
Love..What is love? (16 items)
list by Zagy
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Singers and musicians of yore (90 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
12 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Grey's anatomy (81 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Entertainers Whom We Miss (70 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Natalie Cole Videos

Natalie Cole - Wild Women Do (1990 Music Video)

18 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Natalie Cole - I Live For Your Love

19 Views

Added 3 years ago


Natalie Cole - Sophisticated Lady

16 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Natalie Maria Cole (born: February 6th 1950; died: December 31st 2015) was an American singer, songwriter, and performer. The daughter of Nat King Cole, Natalie rose to musical success in the mid–1970s as an R&B artist with the hits "This Will Be", "Inseparable" and "Our Love". Cole re-emerged as a pop artist with the 1987 album 'Everlasting' and her cover of Bruce Springsteen's "Pink Cadillac". In the 1990s, she re-recorded standards by her father, resulting in her biggest success, 'Unforgettable... with Love', which sold over seven million copies and also won Cole numero ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1), Black (1), Born 1950 (1), Died 2015 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2448 Watched
Rating:
5
877 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Amy
Rating:
7.6
176 Watched
Rating:
7
120 Watched
3. De-Lovely (2004)
Rating:
5.9
105 Watched
Rating:
8.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7.9
4 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
9 own
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
2
4 own
Rating:
5.5
3 own
5. Inseparable (2007)
Rating:
8
1 want this




TV written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (888 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Zippyjet voted for an image 2 years ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 3 years ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Bandaid Covers the Bullet Hole Character: Sylvia Booker"


milagenovez added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

MK-677 voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago