Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nathaniel Adams Coles

Born: 17 March 1919 Died: 15 February 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maria Hawkins Cole


Lists

42 votes
Favorite American Male Singers (30 items)
list by kathy
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
My favorite male-female music duets. (22 items)
list by Venice
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
Great Male Voices (40 items)
list by milica
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Nat King Cole Videos

Nat King Cole: Let's Face the Music and Dance

27 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Nat King Cole Trio - Nature Boy

29 Views

Added 4 years ago


Nat King Cole - Let There Be Love

26 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Also listed as Nat 'King' Cole / Nat "King" Cole on Listal.
Tags: Capitol (2), Jazz (1), Oldies (1), American (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Crooner (1), Amazing Voice (1), Born 1919 (1), Great Singer (1), L-O-V-E (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
7 own
Rating:
9.5
4 own
Rating:
6.5
4 own
Rating:
7
4 own




Books

1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 1 day, 18 hours ago

titi rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
cutelioncub rated this 9/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
usafsg rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
coffee-boy rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
luxifer rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels voted for 5 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
sinaia16 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
diamondgirl88 rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
giannicorso73 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

pascalk rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago
Jack added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Influences (133 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
miaou voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago


People who liked this also liked