Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nat Hiken

Stats

Birth Name: Nathan S. Hiken

Born: 23 June 1914 Died: 7 December 1968

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ambur Arvilla Dana


Photos


Nat Hiken was an American radio and television writer, producer, and songwriter who rose to prominence in the 1950s. During World War II, Hiken joined the Army Air Force, and although he had a private pilot's license and wanted to be a pilot, the military asked him to produce morale boosting fund-raisers on Broadway. At the end of the war, Hiken left the military to return to being a scriptwriter for Fred Allen.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Rating:
7.7
7 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
9 Watched
Rating:
8.1
8 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sgt. Bilko (1996)
Rating:
5.3
205 Watched
Rating:
1.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
5. Take the Air (1941)
0 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
13 Watched
Rating:
8.1
8 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched