Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nastassja Aglaia Nakszynski

Age: 62, born 24 January 1961

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rick Yune


Lists

231 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years ago 29 comments
178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 195 comments
171 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 32 comments
148 votes
sexy and the snake (34 items)
list by I am M
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
142 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 9 comments

Nastassja Kinski Videos

Portishead-Hunter (Nastassja Kinski)

274 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

52 votes
34 votes
31 votes
24 votes
24 votes

Description: Nastassja Kinski was born Nastassja Aglaia Nakszynski on January 24, 1961 in Berlin, Germany, the daughter of German actor Klaus Kinski. In 1976, she met director Roman Polanski, who urged her to study method acting with Lee Strasberg in the United States. Kinski starred in the Italian romantic drama Così come sei (1978) with Marcello Mastroianni, gaining her recognition in the United States after the film's release on December 21, 1979. She played the title character in Polanski's romantic drama Tess (1979), an adaptation of Thomas Hardy's novel "Tess of the d'Urbervilles" (1891). Kinski starred in Francis Ford Co ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), German (7), Brunette (5), Born 1961 (4), Gorgeous (4), Beautiful (4), European (3), Famous Father (3), Female (2), Nepotism (1), Hammer Glamour (1), Tess (1), Born In 1961 (1), Aquarius (1), Hot (1), Big Eyes (1), Daughter Of Actor (1), Cat Eyes (1), Born 1959 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Inland Empire (2007)
Rating:
7.1
678 Watched
Rating:
8.1
689 Watched
Rating:
6.2
282 Watched
4. Tess (1979)
Rating:
7.1
176 Watched
5. Fathers' Day (1997)
Rating:
5.3
235 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
383 Watched
Rating:
7
105 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
6.9
36 Watched
Rating:
8.1
34 Watched




Update feed

rpm3rd voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago
bloodmoon voted for 76 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
Nusch voted for an image 3 months ago

tonyenteost voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 6 months ago

lena1972 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Hssine voted for 17 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 10 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Nastassja Aglaia Nakszynski24 January 1961Kinski has 3 children:• Aljosha Nakszynski (1984);• Sonja Leila Moussa (1986);• enya Kinski-Jones (1993);"


ressan voted for an image 1 year ago

Richard Ayala voted for an image 1 year ago

davidtt voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

ressan voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Slither-In Snake (40 person items)
tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
selsun voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Battleax voted for 30 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

mwbergr8 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

mwbergr8 voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

rocksingers voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
rocksingers posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

perod voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

davidtt voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

davidtt voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »