Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Naruhisa Arakawa

Stats

Birth Name: 荒川 稔久, Arakawa Naruhisa

Age: 58, born 14 March 1964

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese screenwriter who primarily works on anime and tokusatsu dramas. He first served as a series' main writer for Blue Seed anime and the Kamen Rider Series revival Kamen Rider Kuuga. Arakawa was the main series writer for the Super Sentai anniversary series Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger where he is also credited as a lyricist for the ending theme with Shoko Fujibayashi. He also wrote the lyrics to "Detekoi Tobikiri Zenkai Power!", the first ending theme of Dragon Ball Z.
Tags: Japanese (1), Born 1964 (1), TV Writer (1), Born March 14 (1), 日本人 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spice and Wolf (2008)
Rating:
7.2
130 Watched
2. D.N. Angel (2003)
Rating:
6.2
144 Watched
Rating:
6.9
37 Watched
Rating:
8
31 Watched
Rating:
7.3
31 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent



Books

0 want this




Update feed

boogiepop1989 7 months, 4 weeks ago
jenndubya posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

jenndubya posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

jenndubya posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

davischan posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago