Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Naomie Melanie Harris

Age: 46, born 6 September 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Peter Legler


Lists

210 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
208 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 39 comments
189 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years ago 10 comments
122 votes
Where the grass is green and the girls are pretty (29 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
117 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 10 comments

Photos

31 votes
21 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Naomie Melanie Harris (born 6 September 1976) is an English actress. She is best known for her starring role as Selena in 28 Days Later, as well as her supporting turn as Tia Dalma/Calypso in the second and third Pirates of the Caribbean films. In November 2011, it was announced that she would appear in the next James Bond movie, Skyfall.
Tags: Actress (8), British (8), Born 1976 (4), English (3), Bond Girl (3), Black (3), Straight (2), Female (2), Holy Shit (1), Miss Moneypenny (1), DSL's (1), Tia Dalma (1), Dreads (1), Movie Girl (1), Ebony (1), September 6 (1), Born In September (1), Bron 1976 (1), Born In 1976 (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7694 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5481 Watched
3. 28 Days Later (2002)
Rating:
7.3
3277 Watched
4. Skyfall (2012)
Rating:
7.5
1724 Watched
5. Miami Vice (2006)
Rating:
5.7
894 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.8
271 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
8
132 Watched
Rating:
5.9
110 Watched




Update feed

selsun posted 12 images [View All] 3 days, 3 hours ago

selsun voted for 11 images [View All] 3 days, 4 hours ago

k1cam3 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

pstillove voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)2- Skyfall (2012)3- Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)4- Spectre (2015)5- 28 Days Later... (2002)"


L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Tia DalmaPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006) & Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007) "


Killick voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Henrike voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 16 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

darakan72 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago
pdw55 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

clovia added this to a list 7 months ago
Ebony Love (35 beauty items)
parryj voted for an image 7 months ago

Campagnola voted for 5 images 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 15 images [View All] 8 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

trandoshan voted for an image 9 months ago

carmenbella added this to a list 9 months ago
Jamaican (69 person items)
oldman added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
Sasa voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

poluza112 voted for 199 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

poluza112 voted for 214 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

poluza112 voted for an image 12 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

steve1955 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sasa voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
greenarrow voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »