Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Diana Ellen Judd

Born: 11 January 1946 Died: 30 April 2022

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Larry Strickland


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 10 comments
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
7 votes
Saddest Celebrity Deaths of 2022 (40 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
7 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 70s (53 items)
list by rose77
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Guest stars on 3rd Rock from the Sun (47 items)
list by Maary
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Naomi Judd (born January 11, 1946) is an American country music singer, songwriter, and activist. She was born Diana Ellen Judd to Charles Glen Judd and his wife Pauline (Oliver) Judd on January 11, 1946, in Ashland, Kentucky. Her father owned a gas station; her mother was a housewife and later became a riverboat cook. Her first child, Christina Ciminella (later Wynonna Judd), was born when she was 18. After the birth of her daughter Ashley (April 1968, who later became a film and stage actress) and the end of her marriage to Michael Ciminella, Judd brought up both daughters as a single parent, first attending nursing school ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1217 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
5.1
477 Watched
5. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
423 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
327 Watched
Rating:
5.3
50 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
4. Rio Diablo (1993)
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books




TV written by




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
khahnie posted 3 images [View All] 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months ago
Music2023 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Deaths in 2022 (200 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Dames (873 person items)