Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Naoko Matsui

Stats

Birth Name: 松井 菜桜子, Matsui Naoko

Age: 62, born 4 April 1961

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress and narrator from Hakodate, Hokkaido. Matsui was a member of Production Baobab for 20 years before becoming a freelancer. She is also a voice acting instructor. Matsui is most notable for the roles of Uru Chie in High School! Kimengumi, Rem Ayanokōji in Dream Hunter Rem, Katsumi Liqueur in Silent Möbius, Chiyoko Wato in The Three-Eyed One, Runrun in Mahōjin Guru Guru, Rabby in Gall Force Eternal Story, Roux Louka in Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ, Dorothy Catalonia in Mobile Suit Gundam Wing, Azusa Shiratori in Ranma ½, Miyako Todaiji in Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne, and Sonoko Suzuki in Detective Conan. Matsui ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1811 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
Rating:
7.1
461 Watched
4. When They Cry (2006)
Rating:
6.5
210 Watched
Rating:
7.2
204 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Music




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago