Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Sandra Sinatra

Age: 83, born 8 June 1940

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

119 votes
Famous Daughters and Their Fathers (44 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
88 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
55 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years ago 7 comments
51 votes
Gorgeous in the 60s (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
51 votes
Variations on a Theme III - Guitar Hero (108 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Nancy Sinatra Videos

Nancy Sinatra - These Boots Are Made for Walkin'

204 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


NANCY SINATRA something stupid - 1967

102 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

19 votes
15 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Born June 8, 1940, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA. Father: Francis Albert "Frank" Sinatra, singer/actor Mother: Nancy Barbato Brother: Franklin Wayne "Frank Jnr" Sinatra, singer (born: January 10 1944) Sister: Christina "Tina" Sinatra, film producer/singer/actress (born: June 20 1948) Spouse(s): Tommy Sands, singer/actor (September 11 1960–June 17 1965) - divorced Hugh Lambert, dancer/choreographer (December 12 1970–August 18 1985, his death) - 2 children Children: daughters, Angela Jennifer "A.J." Lambert (born: May 22 1974), songwriter/director/screenwriter and Amanda Ka ... (more)
Tags: Singer (9), Beautiful (3), American (3), Songstress (2), Gemini (2), Born 1940 (2), Blonde (2), Female (2), Hot (2), Gorgeous (1), Music (1), Still Living (1), Nose Job (1), Fashion Icon (1), Italian-American (1), Pop Rock (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), 60s (1), Nepotism (1), You Only Live Twice (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1470 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Boots (1995)
Rating:
7.1
3 own
Rating:
8.9
5 own
4. Sugar (1995)
Rating:
8.3
3 want this
5. Nancy Sinatra (2004)
Rating:
9.6
4 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Wild Angels (1966)
Rating:
6
46 Watched
Rating:
6.5
21 want to see
Rating:
6.9
20 Watched
4. Speedway (1968)
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched
Rating:
7.6
11 want to see




Books




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Jason voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Nancy Sandra Sinatra8 June 1940Sinatra has 2 children:• Angela Jennifer Lambert (1974);• Amanda Lambert (1976);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

λια voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Dave posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Dave voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »