Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Jane Meyers

Age: 70, born 8 December 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

130 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
121 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 53 comments
18 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2011 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
17 votes
Most Successful Movies of... Director Directory (57 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2010 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Mother of Annie and Hallie Meyers-Shyer
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3144 Watched
2. The Holiday (2006)
Rating:
6.6
2367 Watched
3. The Parent Trap (1998)
Rating:
5.9
1953 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1671 Watched
Rating:
6.2
727 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Holiday (2006)
Rating:
6.6
2367 Watched
2. The Parent Trap (1998)
Rating:
5.9
1953 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1671 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1514 Watched
Rating:
6.2
727 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
Rating:
5
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 2 months ago
Tier 2 Accomplished Active Directors (2020 Ed.) (50 person items)

" 2019 Rank: #30 2018 Rank: #28 2017 Rank: #31 2016 Rank: #30 2015 Rank: #32 2014 Rank: #32 2013 Rank: #29 2012 Rank: #29 2011 Rank: #20 2010 Rank: #24 2009 Rank: -- The Parent Trap (1998) What Women Want (2000) Something's Gotta Give (2003) The Holiday (2006) It's Complicated (2009) The Intern (2015) "


Exclusive added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Exclusive posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

r04n1ez posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 11 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Smiler1 voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Tier 2 Accomplished Active Directors (2019 Ed.) (50 person items)

" 2018 Rank: #28 2017 Rank: #31 2016 Rank: #30 2015 Rank: #32 2014 Rank: #32 2013 Rank: #29 2012 Rank: #29 2011 Rank: #20 2010 Rank: #24 2009 Rank: -- The Parent Trap (1998) What Women Want (2000) Something's Gotta Give (2003) The Holiday (2006) It's Complicated (2009) The Intern (2015) "


Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #31 2016 Rank: #30 2015 Rank: #32 2014 Rank: #32 2013 Rank: #29 2012 Rank: #29 2011 Rank: #20 2010 Rank: #24 2009 Rank: -- a. The Parent Trap (1998) b. What Women Want (2000) c. Something's Gotta Give (2003) d. The Holiday (2006) e. It's Complicated (2009) f. The Intern (2015) "


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

"2016 Rank: #30 2015 Rank: #32 2014 Rank: #32 2013 Rank: #29 2012 Rank: #29 2011 Rank: #20 2010 Rank: #24 2009 Rank: -- a. The Parent Trap (1998) b. What Women Want (2000) c. Something's Gotta Give (2003) d. The Holiday (2006) e. It's Complicated (2009) f. The Intern (2015) "


JessicaJane posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

"2015 Rank: #32 2014 Rank: #32 2013 Rank: #29 2012 Rank: #29 2011 Rank: #20 2010 Rank: #24 (Debut) 2009 Rank: -- a. The Parent Trap (1998) b. Something's Gotta Give (2003) c. The Holiday (2006) d. It's Complicated (2009) e. The Intern (2015) "