Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Kovach

Age: 89, born 11 March 1935

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Zubin Mehta


Lists

117 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
102 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 14 years ago 25 comments
85 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
62 votes
Holy Bat-Trek, Captain Kirk! (9 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
49 votes
The Trek from U.N.C.L.E. (15 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Nancy Kovack Videos

Nancy Kovack Tribute

424 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Nancy Kovack

303 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

18 votes
15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Nancy Kovack (born March 11, 1936) is a former American actress, known for many film and television roles, mostly in the 1960's and 1970's. She was born in Flint, Michigan. She attended the University of Michigan at age 15 and graduated by 19. At the age of 20 she had won eight beauty titles. Kovack became interested in acting when she went to New York City to attend a wedding and became one of the Glea Girls for Jackie Gleason. She has appeared on a number of TV episodes, including Star Trek, Bewitched (playing Darrin Stephens' catty ex-fiancee and Samantha's nemesis, Sheila Sommers), Batman, I Dream of Jeannie, Perry Mas ... (more)
Tags: Actress (15), American (7), Female (3), Star Trek (3), Born 1935 (3), Born 1936 (3), Babe (2), Brunette (2), Born In Michigan (1), Born In March (1), Film Actress (1), Medea (1), March 11 (1), Still Living (1), The Silencers (1), Flint Michigan USA (1), Nona (1), Batman 66 (1), Sci-fi (1), Guest Star (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
Rating:
6.9
814 Watched
Rating:
6.8
657 Watched
4. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
627 Watched
5. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.4
241 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
306 Watched
2. Marooned (1969)
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
4. The Silencers (1966)
Rating:
8.2
29 Watched
Rating:
6.7
21 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 1 year ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 1 year ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Gauntlet voted for an image 2 years ago

Iceviper voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 years, 4 months ago

usafsg voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

usafsg voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 3 years, 9 months ago

"Which one is it? I have the whole original series in a boxed set but I don't remember it precisely ..."


apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 4 years ago

johnsaxon posted 7 images [View All] 4 years ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 4 years ago

TrekMedic posted 24 images [View All] 4 years ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

sou812 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Daniel1980 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

freewave voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 Next »