Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Ann Grace

Age: 64, born 23 October 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Linch


Lists

22 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (328 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
12 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nancy Ann Grace (born October 23, 1959) is an American legal commentator and television journalist. She was the host of Nancy Grace from 2005 to 2016, which was a nightly celebrity news and current affairs show on HLN, and she was the host of Court TV's Closing Arguments (1996โ€“2007) as well. She also co-wrote the book Objection!: How High-Priced Defense Attorneys, Celebrity Defendants, and a 24/7 Media Have Hijacked Our Criminal Justice System. Grace was also the arbiter of Swift Justice with Nancy Grace in the syndicated courtroom reality show's first season. Grace was formerly a prosecutor in a local district attorney's offi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
8.7
799 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
8
456 Watched
5. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
424 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
2977 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1052 Watched
Rating:
6.6
202 Watched
Rating:
8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 want to see




Books




Update feed

Smiler1 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Nancy Ann Grace23 October 1959Grace has 2 children:โ€ข John David Linch (2007);โ€ข Lucy Elizabeth Linch (2007);"


steve1955 voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago