Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vishwanath Patekar

Age: 71, born 1 January 1951

Country of origin: India

Partner: Neelakanti Patekar


Lists

15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Indian Supporting Actors (81 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Bollywood (60 items)
list by DawnM74
Published 5 years ago

Photos


Nana Patekar was born on January 1, 1951 in Murud-Janjira, Maharashtra, India as Vishwanath Patekar. He is known for his work on Ab Tak Chhappan (2004), Raajneeti (2010) and Parinda (1989).
Tags: Bollywood (1), Indian (1), Actor (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Salaam Bombay! (1988)
Rating:
7.6
71 Watched
2. Welcome (2007)
Rating:
6.7
42 Watched
3. Raajneeti (2010)
Rating:
7.6
35 Watched
Rating:
5.6
32 Watched
Rating:
6.1
26 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.4
8 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.4
8 Watched




Update feed

wisecracker rated this 10/10 4 years ago
DawnM74 added this to a list 5 years ago
Bollywood (60 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 9/10 5 years ago