Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nadezda Poderegin

Born: 2 December 1931 Died: 8 April 2019

Country of origin: Serbia


Lists

138 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
22 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
What's your name ? What's your number ? (20 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
AMDB-Bond Girls (80 items)
list by AMDB
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Gorgeous Women in Film and TV (567 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Nadja Regin (born Nadezda Poderegin, 2 December 1931) is a Serbian actress from Niลก, Serbia. She graduated from the Academy of Dramatic Arts in Belgrade and also the University of Belgrade's Faculty of Philosophy. Her acting career began during her student years and expanded through Yugoslav-German co-productions to Germany, and later, to England, Austria and New Zealand. She is best known for her roles in several British films and TV programmes in the 1960s, and the 1964 New Zealand film Runaway. She acted in two James Bond films; From Russia with Love, as the mistress of Kerim Bey, and a smaller but still notable appearanc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Goldfinger (1964)
Rating:
7.4
1392 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1021 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched
5. Cudotvorni mac (1950)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
2. Danger Man (1964)
Rating:
9.6
11 Watched
Rating:
9.7
3 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 voted for 11 images [View All] 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 39 images [View All] 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

nedavidson voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago
hulkargh posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Bonita From Russia with Love (1963) Goldfinger (1964) "


Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted 3 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

zikizira voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Clay posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Sndi voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
What's your name ? What's your number ? (20 person items)

" Nadezda +381-SPECTRE"


Mass. Patriot posted 4 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

apu11 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago