Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Nachi Nozawa

Stats

Birth Name: Yasutomo Nozawa (野沢 那智)

Age: 84, born 13 January 1938

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Photos


Description: Japanese actor, voice actor, narrator and theatre director from Tokyo. He was affiliated with Office PAC at the time of his death. His real name was Yasutomo Nozawa (野沢 那智, Nozawa Yasutomo). Nozawa was the official dub-over artist of Al Pacino and Alain Delon. Also he was known for voicing Giuliano Gemma, Robert Redford, Bruce Willis (Especially for John McClane in the Die Hard franchise), Dustin Hoffman, Christopher Walken, David McCallum (Especially for Illya Kuryakin in the television series The Man from U.N.C.L.E.), C-3PO (in the Star Wars Trilogy) and Don Johnson (in the television series Nash Bridges). He was also ... (more)
Tags: Short (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
2. Hellsing (2001)
Rating:
6.8
487 Watched
3. Devil May Cry (2007)
Rating:
6.4
166 Watched
Rating:
7.8
102 Watched
Rating:
6.3
16 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
168 Watched
Rating:
7.5
95 Watched
Rating:
6.1
41 Watched
5. 19
Rating:
8.4
16 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago