Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mylene Jeanne Gautier

Age: 62, born 12 September 1961

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

41 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part 5.1 (97 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
39 votes
Red (41 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
26 votes
Favourite Loopy Women! (25 items)
list by beketaten
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
100 Favorite Female Music Artists (100 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
TOP Best Female Voices (10 items)
list by bambina
Published 12 years, 9 months ago

Mylène Farmer Videos

Mylène Farmer - L'INSTANT X

103 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


Mylène Farmer - Greta -

65 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Mylene Farmer & Abe Laboriel Jr - Les Mots

108 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

19 votes
12 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Mylène Farmer was born in Pierrefonds, Quebec, Canada. Her parents moved from France in the late 1950s as Farmer's father, Max, pursued an engineering contract on a dam. Her family returned to France when she was eight, settling in the Parisian suburb of Ville d'Avray. When she first arrived in France, she took speech classes after her school declared her Quebecois accent to be "improper"—which is why she now speaks with a French accent. In her teenage years, Farmer was passionate about horse-riding, qualifying as a riding instructor at the equestrian centre in Saumur. At the age of 17, however, Farmer discovered ac ... (more)
Tags: Singer (5), Female (3), France (2), Canadian (2), Born 1961 (2), Vocals (1), Music (1), Quebec (1), Synth Pop (1), 1961 (1), Artist (1), Actress (1), Beauty (1), Redhead (1), Red Hair (1), Born In 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
489 Watched
Rating:
5.1
107 Watched
Rating:
5.5
69 Watched
Rating:
6.4
69 Watched
5. Giorgino (1994)
Rating:
7
5 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
5 own
Rating:
6
6 own
Rating:
5.8
3 own
Rating:
7
4 own
Rating:
7.6
5 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
121 Watched
Rating:
9.2
15 Watched
Rating:
9
12 Watched
Rating:
9.3
2 Watched
5. Champs-Elysées (1982)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

rico650 voted for 38 images [View All] 1 month ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Music2023 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Korell voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

axellche 1 year, 3 months ago
michealoh 1 year, 3 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
ressan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

KingRichard 1 year, 7 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Libertine13 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

yamaha373 2 years, 8 months ago
musicbillboar 2 years, 9 months ago
radigast voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

lovechopard 2 years, 9 months ago
radigast voted for an image 3 years ago

narrador nuevo 3 years, 1 month ago
casino 3 years, 3 months ago
steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

steve1955 3 years, 4 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
topcollection 3 years, 4 months ago
skipperbrian voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

girlsofmxgp 3 years, 6 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 7 months ago
Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago
angy91 4 years ago
Look Left voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Dave voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

napier voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
sh56 4 years, 8 months ago
napier voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

gidi added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
People to admire (137 beauty items)

« Prev12 Next »