Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mylene Jeanne Gautier

Age: 57, born 12 September 1961

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

39 votes
Red (41 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
31 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part 5.1 (71 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
25 votes
Favourite Loopy Women! (25 items)
list by beketaten
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
TOP Best Female Voices (10 items)
list by bambina
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
1 votes
born in year 1961 (54 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Mylène Farmer Videos

Mylène Farmer - L'INSTANT X

35 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Mylène Farmer - Greta -

26 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Mylene Farmer & Abe Laboriel Jr - Les Mots

69 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Mylène Farmer was born in Pierrefonds, Quebec, Canada. Her parents moved from France in the late 1950s as Farmer's father, Max, pursued an engineering contract on a dam. Her family returned to France when she was eight, settling in the Parisian suburb of Ville d'Avray. When she first arrived in France, she took speech classes after her school declared her Quebecois accent to be "improper"—which is why she now speaks with a French accent. In her teenage years, Farmer was passionate about horse-riding, qualifying as a riding instructor at the equestrian centre in Saumur. At the age of 17, however, Farmer discovered ac ... (more)
Tags: Singer (5), Female (3), Born 1961 (2), France (2), Canadian (2), Redhead (1), Red Hair (1), Born In 1961 (1), Vocals (1), Music (1), Quebec (1), Synth Pop (1), 1961 (1), Artist (1), Actress (1), Beauty (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
460 Watched
Rating:
5.3
91 Watched
Rating:
5.5
64 Watched
Rating:
6.5
31 Watched
5. Giorgino (1994)
Rating:
7
4 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
4 own
Rating:
7.5
2 own
Rating:
5.7
0 want this
Rating:
7.3
3 own
Rating:
6.3
1 own




TV

Rating:
6.9
73 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

radigast voted for 5 images 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza rated this 6/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 6/10 11 months, 1 week ago
radigast rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
usafsg rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago
radigast voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kitscho rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Kitscho voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

mavis410 rated this 3/10 2 years, 8 months ago