Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mya Marie Harrison

Age: 39, born 10 October 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

158 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
80 votes
Complex Magazine Appealing Ladies (60 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
70 votes
Hottest lady singers worldwide (93 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
68 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
60 votes
Libra ladies ♎ (186 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

View all Mya lists

Mya Videos

Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya, Pink - Lady Marmalade

27 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Mya - Case Of The Ex (Whatcha Gonna Do)

25 Views

Added 6 years ago


Mya - It's All About Me ft. Dru Hill

17 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Mya videos

Photos

17 votes
14 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes

View all Mya pictures
Description: Mýa Marie Harrison (born October 10, 1979), professionally referred to as Mýa, is an American R&B and pop recording artist, entertainer, philanthropist, and occasional actress. A Washington, D.C. native, Harrison took ballet lessons from the age of two and added jazz and tap dancing lessons to her schedule two years later. As she entered her teens, Harrison began to shift her focus to music. Gifted and musically-inclined, with the help of her father she put together a demo tape when she was 15 and begin to scout around for a record deal while still attending high school. At the age of 16, she signed a recording contract w ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Black (2), Born 1979 (2), American (2), Mixed (1), Holy Shit (1), Israelite (1), Raven Haired (1), 1978 (1), Born In October (1), Judite (1), Hot (1), Gorgeous (1), October 10 (1), Black Father (1), Female (1), Italian Mother (1), Edomite Mother (1), Reality (1), Big Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1076 Watched
Rating:
5.5
991 Watched
Rating:
5.8
300 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched

View all Mya TV (36 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2220 Watched
Rating:
5.5
737 Watched
Rating:
4.8
503 Watched
Rating:
6
496 Watched
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
4 own
2. Mya
Rating:
6.9
4 own
Rating:
6.6
4 own
Rating:
5.9
3 own
Rating:
8.3
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Listal Football League East Draft (POLL) (40 person items)

"Currently with 17 points "


Henny voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

AnotherD@y voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh posted 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (179 person items)
Henny voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 posted 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

btbesq13 posted 16 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

btbesq13 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

RayThomas663 voted for an image 1 year ago

willfire313 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

larkin4 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

dasleandro voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
parryj voted for 43 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Khiarahana posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
rollcallaction voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 2 years ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Grammy Awards 2017 (68 person items)
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »