Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Murli Sharma

Stats

Birth Name: Murali Sharma

Age: 47, born 9 August 1972

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ashwini Kalsekar


Photos


Description: Murali Sharma is an Indian film actor known for his works predominantly in Bollywood, Tollywood, and television. He is widely known for portraying a cop on screen and is considered one of the finest character artistes of his generation across the country. Sharma has starred in over sixty feature films, including Telugu, Tamil, Marathi and Malayalam cinema. Sharma gained wide recognition in television with Doordarshan's Paltan in which he plays the lead role of Col. R.S. Sajwan. Sharma has appeared in various soap operas such as Guns and Roses, Siddanth, Laagi Tujhse Lagan, Mahayagya, Viraasat, Zindhagi Teri Meri Kahani, Rishtey, ... (more)
Tags: India (1), Bollywood (1), Indian (1), Actor (1), Hindi (1), Telugu (1), Tamil (1), Tollywood (1), Malayalam (1), Marathi (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Main Hoon Na (2004)
Rating:
7.4
85 Watched
2. Dabangg (2010)
Rating:
6.7
50 Watched
Rating:
8
40 Watched
Rating:
5.4
32 Watched
Rating:
7.6
32 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

derekudonsushi posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago