Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Muddy Waters

Stats

Birth Name: McKinley Morganfield

Born: 4 April 1913 Died: 30 April 1983

Country of origin: United States


Lists

55 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
36 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 10 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
6 own
2. Folk Singer (1999)
Rating:
8.1
5 own
Rating:
7.9
6 own
Rating:
7.6
5 own
Rating:
6.4
3 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Last Waltz (1978)
Rating:
7.5
172 Watched
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
21 Watched
2. Omnibus (1967)
Rating:
9.3
11 Watched
Rating:
9.2
4 want to see
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
5. Beat-Club (1965)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Gauntlet 1 year, 1 month ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 6 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 1987PERFORMERSMUDDY WATERS● BLUES ● CHICAGO BLUES ● DELTA BLUES ●McKINLEY MORGANFIELD Born: 4 April 1913 Died: 30 April 1983 KEY SONGSI Feel Like Going Home (1948)- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'Rollin' Stone (1950)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'I'm Your Hoochie Coochie Man (1954)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'Manish Boy (Mannish Boy) (1955)- "


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

fullfathom posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

fullfathom 2 years, 9 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 3 years ago

SOph voted for 2 images 3 years ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
steve1955 3 years, 3 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 9 months ago
westly 3 years, 9 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

SwornShadow 5 years, 7 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Music...Blues performer (21 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels 6 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

rollcallaction 6 years, 11 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years ago

browser posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago