Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Agnes Gonxha Bojaxhiu

Born: 26 August 1910 Died: 5 September 1997

Country of origin: Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of


Lists

74 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
66 votes
Putting celebs in the slammer... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
53 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Let's hang out! (36 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Catholic (2), Bitch (2), Albanian (2), Icon (2), Nobel Peace Prize (2), Nun (1), Kind (1), Saint (1), Albania (1), Died 1997 (1), Born 1910 (1), Virgo (1), Sisters Of Loreto (1), Missionaries Of Charity (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. I Am (2010)
Rating:
6.7
36 want to see
2. Mother Teresa (1986)
Rating:
6
3 want to see
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

kujetu added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Incandescent Sonder posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
BFFS! (36 person items)

"Mother Teresa & Princess Diana"


Rex Gervase added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
olivertrez added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (4 person items)
Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago