Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dante Terrell Smith

Age: 50, born 11 December 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
119 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
86 votes
Actors Portraying Musicians (23 items)
list by Ava
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
71 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

View all Mos Def lists

Mos Def Videos


View all Mos Def videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
2. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
6.7
750 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2522 Watched
2. The Italian Job (2003)
Rating:
6.7
2454 Watched
3. Be Kind Rewind (2008)
Rating:
6.2
1125 Watched
Rating:
6
1178 Watched
5. 16 Blocks (2006)
Rating:
6.2
898 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
35 own
Rating:
7.6
30 own
Rating:
6.4
25 own
Rating:
8.6
6 own
Rating:
5.8
7 own




TV written by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

dj brr added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 7 years ago
Leo added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
marmalade added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago