Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Morten Harket

Age: 61, born 14 September 1959

Country of origin: Norway

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

264 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 38 comments
27 votes
Great Male Voices (40 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Longest Held Note in Singing (11 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 4 years ago 6 comments
8 votes
How I love to hear your voice (90 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Virgo (226 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Morten Harket Videos



Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Morten Harket is the singer and front man in the Norwegian pop-group, A-Ha since 1982. The group reached the top of the Billboard hit 100 with the classic falsetto-song "Take On Me" in 1985. Morten, Magne Furuholmen and Pรฅl Waaktaar, got most famous for the "Take On Me" video with sensational animations combined with real footage.
Tags: Cuerpo De Fosforo (2), Fosforo (2), Funny (1), 1980s (1), Singer (1), Norwegian (1), Virgo (1), Born In 1959 (1), A-Ha (1), 14/09/1959 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
3. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
49 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
5. The One Show (2006)
Rating:
5.8
20 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched
Rating:
4.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.4
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Music

2. Out of My Hands (2012)
1 want this




Update feed

francepaulette posted 33 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Virgo (226 person items)
Kathy Oatley added this to list 1 year, 4 months ago
Thomas Albrecht rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
kathy voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

nikitanikita posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

nikitanikita posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sahe voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

saharalara voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

nicolecole voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

DearDean voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

nikitanikita posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

nikitanikita posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

shanadee voted for 5 images 2 years, 10 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

sahe voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

DearDean voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

nikitanikita posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

DearDean posted a comment on this image 3 years ago

"It's hard to believe..."


DearDean voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years ago

shanadee voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

sahe voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

nicolecole voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

nikitanikita posted 10 images [View All] 3 years ago

babyjeanne voted for 50 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

sahe voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

francepaulette posted a comment on this image 3 years, 3 months ago

"Wtf!"


francepaulette voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

shanadee voted for 28 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

tinachristina posted a comment on this image 3 years, 3 months ago

"Ahhaaaaa really?"


tinachristina voted for 115 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 29 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

nicolecole voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Clubtar voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

nikitanikita posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »