Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Monte Halperin

Born: 25 August 1921 Died: 30 September 2017

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marilyn Hall


Lists

75 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1345 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - H (134 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Monty Hall OC, OM was a Canadian-American game show host, producer, and philanthropist. Hall was widely known as the long-running host of "Let's Make a Deal" and for the puzzle named after him, the Monty Hall problem. Hall served in the Canadian Army during World War II and emceed a series of Army shows as part of his military duties.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2613 Watched
Rating:
6
1914 Watched
3. The Nanny (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1239 Watched
Rating:
7.2
745 Watched
Rating:
5.7
264 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
12 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
3. Game Changers (2018)
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Lunch (2012)
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1345 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago