Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Monica
7.3 Rating
(10 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Monica Denise Arnold

Age: 38, born 24 October 1980

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

43 votes
My Babes... The Black Beauties (32 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
sexy black celebrities (198 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
13 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Female (100 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
13 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Today (145 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
7 votes
Was the 90s the last decade of individuality? (46 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

View all Monica lists

Monica Videos

Everytime Tha Beat Drop

21 Views

Added 7 years ago


Monica - A Dozen Roses (You Remind Me)

18 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Monica videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Monica Denise Brown (née Arnold, born October 24, 1980), and professionally known as Monica, is an American R&B recording artist and entertainer. Born and raised in College Park, Georgia, Monica began performing as a child and became part of a traveling gospel choir, by the time she was ten. Guided by producers Dallas Austin and Tim & Bob, she signed with Arista Records at age thirteen and released her debut album Miss Thang in 1995. Its first two singles "Don't Take It Personal" and "Before You Walk out of My Life" made her the youngest recording act to ever have two consecutive chart-topping hits ... (more)
Tags: Scorpio (1), Born In 1980 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
11 own
Rating:
6
4 own
Rating:
5.5
1 want this
Rating:
8.8
2 own
Rating:
6
3 own




Movies

Rating:
7
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Daddy rated this 8/10 2 weeks, 3 days ago
bluemelody voted for an image 1 year ago

bluemelody rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 5/10 1 year, 8 months ago
justyouandme rated this 8/10 1 year, 9 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 5/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Khiarahana added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Khiarahana rated this 9/10 2 years ago
irishblue rated this 7/10 2 years ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

nusch voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Dark Warrior rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Khiarahana posted 32 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago