Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mona Johannesson

Age: 36, born 18 September 1986

Born and residing in: Sweden

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

293 votes
Models With The Perfect Face (168 items)
list by madi90
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 20 comments
212 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
187 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
122 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
117 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 10 comments

Mona Johannesson Videos

Mona Johanesson - J Crew June 2010

219 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

58 votes
52 votes
27 votes
19 votes
16 votes

Description: Mona Johannesson is a Swedish model. Johannesson was discovered at the age of 14 by an IMG modeling scout while she was at a horse trials event in Gothenburg, Sweden. She modeled only part time until she finished school. Once she finished her academics, she moved to London. Her big break came when an editorial in Fjords magazine made the fashion world take notice of the petite model. The editorial re-created some of supermodel Kate Moss's most famous poses, and Mona was quickly dubbed "The Next Kate Moss". The nickname Baby Kate has stuck with her ever since. Despite her short stature (by modeling standards), Joh ... (more)
Tags: Model (6), Swedish (4), High Fashion Model (3), European (2), Hot (2), Supermodel (2), Beautiful (1), Excelent (1), Splendid (1), Born In 1986 (1), Born 1986 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Gorgeous (1), Brunette (1), Fabulous (1), Stunning (1), Perfection (1), Awesome (1), Sweden (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Henrike voted for 9 images [View All] 2 days, 16 hours ago

speed101 1 week, 5 days ago
jay11 2 weeks, 3 days ago
emerica voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

shivanigupta voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

PwopaNawty 1 month ago
Person 135059 voted for 23 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Maverick voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

nand 3 months, 1 week ago
nand voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

saralynn88 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

laika voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

laika voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 26 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 39 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Nobody Important 5 months ago
laika voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

laika posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 6 months ago

meouchagainnn voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

parisaverock voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Sanpellegrino 7 months, 3 weeks ago
chuckbb voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
cappe 9 months, 3 weeks ago
tippyparis voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

siouxsiesway voted for an image 10 months ago
eduardo voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

eduardo voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

beelzebub 10 months, 4 weeks ago
kelly2rod1 voted for 2 images 11 months ago

oldman voted for an image 11 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Puron voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

lr902004 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 1 year, 1 month ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »