Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Molly Helen Shannon

Age: 59, born 16 September 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Fritz Chesnut


Lists

196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
49 votes
Strange Characters (61 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
Babes of Netflix 2015 (71 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Awesome Actresses (127 items)
list by melbelleinsc
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 6 comments

Molly Shannon Videos

Molly Shannon on Forgiving Her Father

22 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Molly Helen Shannon (born September 16, 1964) is an American comic actress best known for her work as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1995โ€“2001 and for starring in the films Superstar and Year of the Dog. More recently, she starred in NBC's Kath & Kim from 2008โ€“2009 and on the TBS animated series Neighbors from Hell. Throughout Shannon's career she has appeared in a number of films in supporting roles. Molly currently guest-hosts on the CBS daytime talk show The Talk.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3104 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2380 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2182 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
5. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
3179 Watched
2. Shallow Hal (2001)
Rating:
5.6
2533 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1956 Watched
4. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.6
1895 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1818 Watched




Movies written by

1. Superstar (1999)
Rating:
5.2
321 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Green.Tissue.Box posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
LIVE FROM New York, it's the Hosts of SNL S48! (18 person items)

" With musical guest, Jonas Brothers. "


yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
dianbahtiar voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
meganmoo voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Molly Helen Shannon16 September 1964Shannon has 2 children:โ€ข Stella Shannon Chestnut (2003);โ€ข Nolan Shannon Chestnut (2005);"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

rico650 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Zippyjet posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Hotel Transylvania (2012)2- How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)3- Bad Teacher (2011)4- Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006)5- Promising Young Woman (2020)"


billiejo voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 2 years ago
Henrike voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Swish Swish by Katy Perry Feat. Nicki Minaj (2017)A Change Would Do You Good, Version 2 by Sheryl Crowย (1997)"


ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
MUZE voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Henny voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
kathy voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for 16 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »