Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Molly Evan Price

Age: 51, born 15 December 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Derek Kelly


Lists

34 votes
150 Greatest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (140 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 29 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Sex And The City - The Women (14 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Molly Price was born on December 15, 1966 in North Plainfield, New Jersey, USA as Molly Evan Price. She is an actress, known for Turno de guardia (1999), ¿Cómo sabes si...? (2010) and La pesadilla (2000). She has been married to Derek Kelly since October 13, 2001. They have one child. Hobbies are boxing and reading. She has also made another of her passions - cooking - a career, by opening a gourmet sandwich shop on Block Island, Rhode Island called Three Sisters. She is a graduate of Rutgers University, New Jersey. She currently resides in New York City. On the special episode "In Their Own Words" of the sh ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Born 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2152 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1203 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.4
920 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
361 Watched
Rating:
6.8
288 Watched
3. Pushing Tin (1999)
Rating:
5.9
308 Watched
Rating:
6.2
190 Watched
5. Just Visiting (2001)
Rating:
5.5
164 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen