Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Modest Mussorgsky

Stats

Birth Name: Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky

Born: 9 March 1839 Died: 28 March 1881

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

16 votes
Top 10 creepy and horrifying classical music (10 items)
list by SashaKopanev
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
13 votes
Music I Think of When I Climax (9 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Favorite Classic Composers (34 items)
list by Kandi
Published 1 year ago
9 votes
Favorite classical/modern music pieces (10 items)
list by SashaKopanev
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Greatest classical composers and their works (20 items)
list by cudion
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Boris Godounov (1989)
Rating:
6.8
6 want to see
2. Boris Godunov (1954)
Rating:
5
1 want to see




Update feed

Martรญnez 06 rated this 8/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Mass. Patriot rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Kandi added this to a list 1 year ago
Favorite Classic Composers (34 person items)
osbi rated this 8/10 2 years, 11 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
SashaKopanev added this to a list 4 years ago
browser posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago