Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maureen Ann Collins

Age: 53, born 7 July 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alex Skuby


Lists

60 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (263 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
26 votes
Babes of ABC 2016-17 TV Season (104 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Cute and Funny (40 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years ago
11 votes
The Funniest Female Comedians of All Time (104 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Ladies Born In Minnesota (90 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Mo Collins was born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. She attended Dudley Riggs Brave New Workshop, honing her improvisation and sketch-writing skills. After many theater productions, dozens of commercials and two films, including Jingle All the Way (1996), she moved to LA. Within a year, she landed her big break on MADtv (1995).
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4188 Watched
Rating:
6
1751 Watched
Rating:
8
1573 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1322 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1363 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3716 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2580 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1316 Watched
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched
Rating:
5
210 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.4
299 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Avid Admirer voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (78 person items)
IchBinEinNerd posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

MK-677 posted 86 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

MK-677 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#35) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Just Damn Sexy (#18) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

MK-677 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago