Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Willard Mitt Romney

Age: 72, born 12 March 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ann Romney


Lists

32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Most Shocking/Controversial Magazine Covers. (60 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Met Gala 2018 (160 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
The MVPs and LVPs of 2012 Presidential Election (14 items)
list by BradWesley123
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Willard Mitt Romney (born March 12, 1947) is an American businessman who was the Republican Party's nominee for President of the United States in the 2012 election. Before his presidential bid, he served as the 70th Governor of Massachusetts from 2003 to 2007. Raised in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, by his parents George and Lenore Romney, Mitt Romney spent two and a half years in France as a Mormon missionary starting in 1966. In 1969 he married Ann Davies, with whom he has had five sons. By 1971, Romney had participated in the political campaigns of both of his parents. In that year, he earned a Bachelor of Arts at Brigham Yo ... (more)
Tags: Horrible (2), Jerk (2), Bigot (2), Loser (2), Rich (1), Looks Like Henry Winkler (1), Asshole (1), Douche Bag (1), Ghastly (1), Dire (1), Stanford (1), Bad Teeth (1), Moron (1), Harvard University (1), Born 1947 (1), Stanford University (1), Homophobe (1), Businessman (1), Hot (1), Politician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
251 Watched
Rating:
6.4
247 Watched
Rating:
6.8
182 Watched
Rating:
5.6
99 Watched
Rating:
7
80 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
59 Watched
Rating:
6.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8
16 Watched
4. Reagan (2011)
Rating:
7.7
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)