Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mithun Chakraborty

Stats

Birth Name: mithun da

Age: 75, born 18 June 1945

Born and residing in: India

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yogeeta Bali


Lists

15 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Mithun Chakraborty Videos

julie julie - making by - hasan

298 Views, 1 comments

Added 10 years ago




Photos


Description: Mithun Chakraborty (Bengali: মিঠুন চক্রবর্তী Miṭhun Chôkroborti, Hindi: मिथुन चक्रवर्ती; born Gouranga Chakraborty on 16 June 1947) is a National Film Award-winning Indian film actor, social activist and entrepreneur. Chakraborty made his acting debut with the arthouse drama Mrigaya (1976), for which he won his first National Film Award for Best Actor. In his heyday during the 1980s, he had earned a huge fan following as a dancing star and went on to establish himself as one of the most popular and leading actors of India, particularly recognised for his role of street d ... (more)
Tags: Male (1), 80s Star (1), 1990s (1), Charismatic (1), Gemini (1), I Would Do Him (1), Sex Symbol (1), 1980s (1), Entrepreneur (1), Activist (1), Talented (1), Dancer (1), Great Actor (1), Born 1945 (1), Born In June (1), Bollywood (1), Mithun Ther Legend (1), Mithun Da (1), Indian (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
138 Watched
2. Guru (2007)
Rating:
7.1
59 Watched
Rating:
5.8
45 Watched
Rating:
7.7
33 Watched
Rating:
4.9
22 Watched




TV

1 Watched




Update feed

Farah Luna posted 6 images [View All] 5 months ago

Farah Luna rated this 8/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Farah Luna posted 28 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago