Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mitchell Scott Hewer

Age: 35, born 1 July 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

177 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
123 votes
Young Actors... (63 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 27 comments
75 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
68 votes
Perfect Face for My Taste (44 items)
list by abayo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
55 votes
50 crushes in 21 years (50 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years ago 14 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: In 2007, Hewer was given the role of Maxxie, a gay character, in teen drama, Skins. In 2008, his character was written out of the show along with most other main characters. Hewer appeared on the cover of the March and October 2007 issues of gay lifestyle magazine Attitude, where the magazine did a "Gays on TV" feature which included stars from Skins, Hollyoaks, Coronation Street and Shameless.[citation needed] He also appeared nude in the June 2008 issue of Cosmopolitan in aid of testicular cancer research.[4] Hewer has also taken part in many other modeling photoshoots including one photographed by Kai Z Feng. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (13), British (5), Skins (5), Hot (5), Blond (4), Dancer (3), Singer (3), Beautiful (2), I Would Do Him (2), Born In July (2), English (2), 5'10" (1), Light Blond (1), Doable (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Played Gay (1), Pale Blond (1), Alex Pettyfer's Twin (1), July 1 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Skins (2007)
Rating:
7.9
1219 Watched
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched
3. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
7
66 Watched
Rating:
6.7
17 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Behaving Badly (2014)
Rating:
4.2
37 Watched
2. Nightlight (2015)
Rating:
4
10 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
matt posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

matt voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Guys I would stare at (101 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 7 years ago
matt added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
tobsx90 voted for 12 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

tobsx90 posted 17 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

matt added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago