Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Arnette Elliott

Age: 47, born 1 July 1971

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
68 votes
Happy Fuckin' Birthday ! (34 items)
list by Coby
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
YOU'RE NOT DEAD! Celebrity Death Hoaxes (52 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Women (759 items)
list by compcua
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
33 votes
MOJO's Icons (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Missy Elliott Videos

Missy Elliott - Get Ur Freak On [OFFICIAL VIDEO]

13 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 months ago


Missy Elliott - I'm Better ft. Lamb [Official Video]

12 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Melissa Arnette "Missy" Elliott (born July 1, 1971) is an American rapper, singer-songwriter, record producer, dancer and actress. A five-time Grammy Award winner, Elliott, with record sales of over seven million in the United States, is the only female rapper to have six albums certified platinum by the RIAA, including one double platinum for her 2002 album Under Construction. Elliott is known for a series of hits and diverse music videos, including "The Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)", "Hot Boyz", "Get Ur Freak On", "One Minute Man", "4 My People", "Work It", "Pa ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (1), Rap (1), Born 1971 (1), Born In 1971 (1), Female Artist (1), Hip Hop (1), 90s (1), Female (1), Hip-hop (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
5.5
993 Watched
Rating:
6
565 Watched
Rating:
5.1
449 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
2908 Watched
2. Honey (2003)
Rating:
4.9
671 Watched
Rating:
6.4
298 Watched
4. Pootie Tang (2001)
Rating:
4.8
115 Watched
Rating:
9.5
12 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
30 own
Rating:
7.2
12 own
Rating:
7
7 own




Movies directed by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Favorite Songs - 2001 (14 music items)

""4 My People""


Maracllea posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Khiarahana posted 40 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

compcua voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Beautiful Women (759 beauty items)
compcua posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Maracllea voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Khiarahana added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Favorite FeMCs (15 person items)
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Khiarahana posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago