Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Miss DuPont

Stats

Birth Name: Patricia Hannon

Born: 28 April 1894 Died: 6 February 1973

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Miss DuPont (28 April 1894 – 6 February 1973) was an American film actress and fashion designer. Sometimes credited as Patty DuPont, she was born Patricia Hannon in Frankfort, Kentucky, though sources sometimes state her place of birth as Frankfort, Indiana. Primarily, she is remembered for her role as a wealthy and naive American woman seduced by Erich von Stroheim's odious count in Foolish Wives (1922). Stroheim is credited with discovering her, however she had already made several films beginning in 1919 with The Day She Paid. She was the second wife of Sylvanus Stokes. They met while he was traveling in Los Angeles shor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
75 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see
2 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rath rated this 6/10 3 years, 7 months ago