Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mireille Aigroz

Born: 15 May 1938 Died: 28 August 2017

Country of origin: France


Lists

51 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Those Marvelous & Beautiful French Actresses (21 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Favorite actresses (99 items)
list by Melancoly Baby
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Mireille Darc Videos

MIREILLE DARC - Mireille

179 Views

Added 7 years ago


Mireille Darc

130 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Mireille Darc (French pronunciation: ​[miʁɛj daʁk]; born 15 May 1938) is a French model and actress. She was Alain Delon's longtime co-star and companion. She appeared as a lead character in Jean-Luc Godard's 1967 film Week End. Darc is a Chevalier of the Légion d'honneur and Commandeur of the Ordre national du Mérite. Born Mireille Aigroz in Toulon, France, she attended the Conservatory of Dramatic Arts (Conservatoire d'art dramatique de Toulon) in Toulon, and went to Paris in 1959. Her debut came in 1960 in Claude Barma's La Grande Brétèche. Her first leading role came in 1961 with Jean Prat's "Hauteclaire.&qu ... (more)
Tags: French (6), Actress (5), Model (3), Born 1938 (3), France (1), Singer (1), Beautiful (1), Blonde (1), Francophone (1), Brown Eyes (1), Film Actress (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Weekend (1967)
Rating:
7.5
258 Watched
2. Casino Royale (1967)
Rating:
5.4
304 Watched
Rating:
7.3
28 Watched
Rating:
7.6
22 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
60 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
Rating:
6.3
17 Watched
Rating:
5.6
15 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Love Mates (1970)
2 want to see
0 want to see
3. La barbare (1989)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. La barbare (1989)
0 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

bleublancrouge rated this 10/10 1 month ago
topcollection rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 5 months ago

france1963 rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 54 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

skipperbrian posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

allezlafrance rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
titi voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

titi rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Kendraatje rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

parryj rated this 9/10 2 years, 4 months ago
parryj voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
ORIOn rated this 5/10 3 years, 5 months ago
08yossy10 rated this 6/10 3 years, 5 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 3 years, 5 months ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue rated this 7/10 4 years, 7 months ago
Dark Warrior rated this 8/10 4 years, 7 months ago
latinclam rated this 4/10 5 years, 2 months ago