Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miranda Leigh Lambert

Age: 40, born 10 November 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brendan McLoughlin


Lists

78 votes
Bubbly Babes! (70 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
68 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, Too? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
The Lone Star State (61 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
51 votes
Variations on a Theme III - Guitar Hero (108 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
My TOP FEMALE SINGERS (49 items)
list by JStone
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Miranda Lambert Videos

Miranda Lambert - Somethin' Bad ft. Carrie Underwood

126 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Miranda Lambert - Kerosene

118 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Miranda Lambert - Little Red Wagon

93 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Miranda Lambert (born: Miranda Leigh Lambert November 10, 1983 in Lindale, Texas) is an American country music artist who gained fame as a finalist on the 2003 season of Nashville Star, where she finished in third place and later signed to Epic Records.Lambert made her debut with the release of "Me and Charlie Talking", the first single from her 2005 debut album Kerosene. This album, which was certified Platinum in the United States, also produced the singles "Bring Me Down", "Kerosene", and "New Strings". All four singles were Top 40 hits on the Billboard Hot Country Songs charts. Af ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
3. Project Runway (2004)
Rating:
6.8
524 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
6 own
Rating:
8.2
5 own
3. Revolution (2009)
Rating:
5.6
3 own
4. Platinum (2014)
2 want this
5. Wildcard (2019)
Rating:
9
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
18 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Andrew Newman voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Andrew Newman voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months ago

jd00 voted for 3 images 7 months ago

Emi posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

steve1955 voted for 44 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

steve1955 voted for 76 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

E-Ham voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Bubbly Babes! (70 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

joseph73 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Heather voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Miranda Leigh LambertAmerican Country Music Singer & Songwriter• English;• Irish;• Scottish;• Welsh;• German;• French;• Dutch; "


steve1955 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

indyjb2017 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Sexiest Women- People (259 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Miranda Leigh Lambert10 November 1983Solo:• 8 Albus Released;• 29 Singles Released;• 9 Colaborations;• 58 Wins & 192 Nominations;Genres: Country & Country Rock;Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Keyboards, Piano & Washboard;With Pistol Annies:• 3 Albuns Released;• 3 Singles Released;• 1 Colaboration;• 0 Wins & 8 Nominations;Genres: Country;"


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Miranda Leigh LambertAmerican Country Music Singer & Songwriter "


QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »