Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove

Age: 31, born 14 May 1993

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
97 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
94 votes
300 famous and beautiful actresses (300 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
82 votes
Top 50 Most Beautiful Teen Actresses (50 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 10 comments

Miranda Cosgrove Videos

Miranda Cosgrove - Kissin 'U (HD)

339 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


iCarly Cast;Miranda Cosgrove - Stay My Baby

250 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Miranda Cosgrove - About You Now

219 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

35 votes
25 votes
25 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Miranda Cosgrove is an American actress and singer. Her career began at the age of three, when she appeared in television commercials. Her film debut came in 2003, when she played Summer Hathaway in School of Rock. She appeared in a number of minor television roles over several years before coming to prominence as Megan Parker on the Nickelodeon TV series Drake & Josh. A few years later, she landed the role of Carly Shay, the lead character in the Nickelodeon TV series iCarly. As of May 2010, Cosgrove earned $180,000 per episode of iCarly, making her the second-highest-paid child star on television. She was listed in the ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Born 1993 (9), American (9), ICarly (7), Cutie (6), Singer (6), Female (6), Cute (5), 1993 (5), Drake & Josh (5), Brown Eyes (5), School Of Rock (5), Brunette (5), Beautiful (4), Legs (4), Leggy (4), Taurus (4), Disney Product (3), Child Star (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.2
685 Watched
5. iCarly (2007)
Rating:
5.1
491 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. School of Rock (2003)
Rating:
6.6
4158 Watched
2. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2513 Watched
3. Despicable Me 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1190 Watched
Rating:
5.4
439 Watched
5. Despicable Me 3 (2017)
Rating:
5.2
353 Watched




Music

1. Sparks Fly (2010)
Rating:
8.4
4 own
Rating:
10
2 want this




Update feed

RevelationEques posted 2 images 4 days, 7 hours ago

BillyBuku voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

cmedlyn added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Best Actresses (163 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข 3022 (2019) : Suffers a fatal hemorrhage after hitting her head. She dies as Angus Macfadyen attempts to save her. She later appears as a hallucination to Omar Epps."


RevelationEques posted a image 1 month ago

deigismon posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 35 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

alison15 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

freddyboy voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
deigismon posted 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

pdw55 voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Aacro X voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 8 months ago

perod voted for an image 8 months ago

radigast voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Fae voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Fae posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Andrew Newman voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
BillyBuku voted for an image 12 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 12 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 28 Next »