Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Minmi

Stats

Birth Name: Michiko Evwana

Age: 45, born 8 December 1974

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: MINMI is a Japanese hip-hop, soca, and reggae musician, as well as a singer-songwriter and record producer. She is the first soca artist from Japan. Since 2007, she has been married to Wakadanna (่‹ฅๆ—ฆ้‚ฃ), a member of Japanese reggae group Shลnan no Kaze. She began playing reggae music in Japanese clubs in 1996. Her 2002 debut single, "The Perfect Vision", went on to sell over 500,000 copies. In 2004, she contributed the song "ๅ››ๅญฃใƒŽๅ”„ Shiki no Uta" to the anime Samurai Champloo, where it appears as the end credits theme. ... (more)
Tags: Music (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Rating:
7.4
4 own




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 4 days ago