Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Milo Manara

Stats

Birth Name: Maurilio Manara

Age: 76, born 12 September 1945

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

4 votes
I Absolutely ADORE them.... (28 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Italian comic book writer and artist.
Tags: Italian (1), Artist (1), Illustrator (1), Comic Artist (1), Comic Writer (1), Erotic Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2 want this
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
8
2 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
10 want to see
2. Le déclic (1985)
Rating:
5
2 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

2. City Hunters (2006)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. Deragliamenti (2011)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Eurotrash (1993)
Rating:
5.1
14 Watched
0 want to see
3. Àrtic (2013)
Rating:
5
0 want to see
4. L'invité (2000)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

italiana 10 months, 2 weeks ago
chuuut 1 year, 2 months ago
forzaitalia 1 year, 2 months ago
crossrossa 1 year, 4 months ago
rome2021 1 year, 4 months ago
silvioberlusco 1 year, 5 months ago
franceitalie 1 year, 5 months ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 5 months ago
fansitalia 1 year, 6 months ago
italianpeople 1 year, 6 months ago
shotswerefired voted for 5 images 4 years, 9 months ago

AveryBear 5 years, 3 months ago