Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Miki Nagasawa

Stats

Birth Name: ้•ทๆฒข ็พŽๆจน, Nagasawa Miki

Age: 53, born 11 July 1970

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress. She was raised in Fukushima. Formerly affiliated for Haikyo, she is affiliated with Atomic Monkey. On anime roles, she played the eponymous character in Vampire Princess Miyu, Wedy in Death Note and Maya Ibuki in Neon Genesis Evangelion. In video games, she played Shelinda in Final Fantasy X and X-2, Kuyo in Genji: Dawn of the Samurai, Karin in Shadow Hearts 2, and Sleigh Presty in Super Robot Wars. Nagasawa attended Nan Desu Kan in 2009.
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1823 Watched
2. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
3. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
4. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1097 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1067 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
536 Watched
Rating:
7.3
308 Watched
Rating:
7.2
286 Watched
Rating:
6.4
205 Watched




Music




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago