Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mikhail Lermontov

Stats

Birth Name: Mikhail Yuryevich Lermontov

Born: 15 October 1814 Died: 27 July 1841

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

27 votes
Quotes That Might Make You Think (87 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Required Reading (66 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
5 votes
The Best In Literature For Me. (16 items)
list by yamaha373
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago
5 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Person (12 items)
list by yamaha373
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Poet (1), Romanticism (1), Born 1814 (1), Russian (1), Died 1841 (1), Artist (1), Author (1), Painter (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
37 want to see
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
Rating:
9
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
8.7
10 own
Rating:
10
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

yamaha373 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
yamaha373 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (12 person items)
yamaha373 rated this 10/10 3 months ago
nusch added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Required Reading (66 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
browser posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Quotes That Might Make You Think (87 person items)

"“He in his madness prays for storms, and dreams that storms will bring him peace.”"