Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mike Stoklasa

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Stoklasa

Age: 43, born 14 November 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jessi Nakles


Photos


Description: Mike Stoklasa is a director, actor, and creator of RedLetterMedia. He is best known for The Phantom Menace Review (2009), Attack of the Clones Review (2010) and Revenge of the Sith Review (2010). RedLetterMedia is a film/video production company operated by independent filmmakers Mike Stoklasa and Jay Bauman. Stoklasa has produced other works under the RedLetterMedia banner, including short comedies and web series like The Grabowskis (2007) and several review-based web series including Half in the Bag (2011), Best of the Worst (2013) and re:View (2016). Stoklasa created his first video review for Star Trek Generations a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
58 Watched
Rating:
4
47 Watched
3. Doc of the Dead (2014)
Rating:
7.3
18 Watched
Rating:
9.5
12 Watched
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.5
12 Watched
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched
Rating:
8.8
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.5
12 Watched
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched
Rating:
8.8
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
2. Honest Trailers (2012)
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
8.7
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

drno62 6 months, 1 week ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago