Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mike Randal Colter

Age: 45, born 26 August 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Iva Colter


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Marvel Cast (118 items)
list by Nikki
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Comic Con 2017 (227 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mike was born to Mr. & Mrs. Eddie Lee Colter Sr. At just 8 years of age he knew that acting would be his life long ambition when he saw the film " A Soldiers Story" in 1984. He began by starting a drama club in high school and becoming the president of the club. After putting on several plays and getting a taste for performing in front of an audience he attended Benedict College where he was mentored and groomed his drama professor Scott Blanks. After transferring to the University of South Carolina where he attain a B.A. degree in theater, Mike went on to study at Mason Gross School of the Arts under renowned acti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1805 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1181 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1143 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1110 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3374 Watched
2. Salt (2010)
Rating:
6.3
1616 Watched
3. Men in Black 3 (2012)
Rating:
6.4
1300 Watched
Rating:
7.1
811 Watched
5. Girls Trip (2017)
Rating:
6.3
71 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Parker!"


nverland voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Defenders of The Earth Movie Fancast (12 movies items)

"as Lothar "


aLittleTyger posted 3 images 3 years ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Con Air Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Nathan "Diamond Dog" Jones!"


Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Mike Colter, 'Marvel's The Defenders' "


deigismon posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
nehocb posted 12 images [View All] 5 years ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"South Carolina "


Afinso added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
2 Hot for Hell (13 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Mike Colter, 'Marvelโ€™s Luke Cage' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years ago
Marvel Cast (118 person items)

"Luke Cage "