Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 多部 未華子, Tabe Mikako

Age: 33, born 25 January 1989

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Takaki Kumada


Lists

78 votes
Japanese Beauty (68 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
31 votes
100 Breathtaking Japanese Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Japanese actress from Tokyo. Starting acting in her teens with a role in the Sailor Moon musicals, she has developed into a lead actress in film and television, playing the heroine in the Asadora Tsubasa, starring in TV comedy series such Yasuko to Kenji and Deka Wanko, and playing the lead in films such as Kimi ni Todoke and Piece of Cake. Tabe was born in Tokyo and began working in entertainment in 2002 at the age of 13. Her debut as an actress was in the Wowow drama Riyū in 2004. Her acting in the films Hinokio and Aozora no yukue earned her the Blue Ribbon Awards for Best Newcomer in 2006. In 2008, she was selected from ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (4), Asian (4), Model (3), Actress (3), Female (2), Born 1989 (2), Tokyo (1), Born In 1989 (1), Aquarius (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. From Me to You (2010)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched
2. Fish Story (2009)
Rating:
8.1
34 Watched
3. Hinokio (2005)
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
13 want to see
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

redrobin voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

redrobin 2 months, 2 weeks ago
boogiepop1989 7 months ago
G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 12 months ago

donpa voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

dougcampbell 1 year, 11 months ago
dume2a voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Bruce 2 years, 1 month ago
ractocar 2 years, 6 months ago
sara posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

titi 2 years, 8 months ago
Henny voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

torduli voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 2 years, 8 months ago
cekadidas 2 years, 10 months ago
Agirl 3 years, 1 month ago
sara posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Clarabowlover 3 years, 9 months ago
django123 voted for an image 4 years ago

musteng76 4 years, 4 months ago
stark21 4 years, 4 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 5 months ago
Viro voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Slava 5 years, 5 months ago
Haribo posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

ginofavara 5 years, 11 months ago
narrador nuevo 6 years, 2 months ago