Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Miho Nakayama

Stats

Birth Name: 中山 美穂, Nakayama Miho

Age: 52, born 1 March 1970

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: France


Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese singer, actress, and model. Nakayama was born in Koganei, Tokyo, Japan. She made her debut on 21 June 1985. She also starred in a Famicom Disk System dating sim titled Nakayama Miho no Tokimeki High School, in which she played a high school student trying to mask her true identity. Her younger sister is Shinobu Nakayama, another pop singer. In 1995, director Shunji Iwai cast Miho in the starring dual roles of Hiroko Watanabe and Itsuki Fujii in the film Love Letter. The film was a huge box-office success, and Miho won Best Actress awards for her role in the film at the 38th Blue Ribbon Awards, the 17th Yokohama Fi ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Asian (2), Actress (2), Music (1), Female (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Letter (1995)
Rating:
8
98 Watched
Rating:
6.6
16 want to see
3. Sayonara itsuka (2010)
Rating:
6.2
17 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8.2
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this
Rating:
4
0 want this




Update feed

topcollection 1 year, 7 months ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 8 months ago
czekmolina 1 year, 10 months ago