Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Michael Dolenz, Jr.

Age: 77, born 8 March 1945

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Donna Quinter


Lists

8 votes
Brown-Eyed Men Are Adorable (65 items)
list by Noirdame
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1945 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Micky Dolenz was born in Los Angeles on March 8, 1945. His dad, George, had starred in a number of films, and played the title character in the mid-1950s television series The Count of Monte Cristo. Micky first established himself as a performer at age ten when, under the stage name of 'Mickey Braddock,' he starred in his first TV series, Circus Boy, which aired from 1956 to 1958. In his teens, Micky guest-starred on a number of television shows. He also learned to play guitar and performed with a number of rock 'n roll bands, including one called The Missing Links. In autumn 1965, Micky was one of 400 applicants who respo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1321 Watched
Rating:
6.9
839 Watched
Rating:
7.3
632 Watched
Rating:
6.7
474 Watched
Rating:
6.1
428 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1060 Watched
Rating:
5.2
280 Watched
3. Head (1968)
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched
5. Deadfall (1993)
Rating:
5.1
32 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
839 Watched
2. The Monkees (1966)
Rating:
6.8
84 Watched
Rating:
5.9
43 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
5. No Problem! (1983)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Movies written by

1. Head (1968)
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

1. The Box (1981)
1 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

โ™ฅMรกrcia Alice โ™ก voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Duckman posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago